+1 vote
157 views
by

I have the codes P0700 and P0732 on my 2005 BMW 325I E46, what do the codes mean?

Vehicle: 2005 BMW 325I E46

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
 
Best answer
P0732 Gear ratio error 2nd gear

Just a  P0732 , not other transmission code that are set? No transmission pressure code , ? you can just do the output speed sensor,
0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P0700 BMW Code - Transmission Control System Malfunction
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0700_bmw.html

P0732 BMW Code - Gear 2 Incorrect ratio
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0732_bmw.html