+1 vote
344 views
by

2006 Honda Civic SI won't pass 4k RPMs. I have replaced the vtec oil pressure switch and have replaced the vtec solenoid

Vehicle: 2006 Honda Civic SI

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
 
Best answer
P2647 Rocker arm oil pressure switch circuit high voltage

Circuit high mean there is no connection or contact with the switch , check the harness connection to the switch for any opens.This code is a connection problem
0 votes
by (7.0k points)
P2647 Honda Code - Rocker Arm Oil Pressure Switch Circuit High Voltage
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p2647_honda.html