+1 vote
423 views
by

2011 Chevrolet Equinox 2.4L with P062B Code how to repair? What does P062B mean?

Vehicle: 2011 Chevrolet Equinox 2.4L

2 Answers

+1 vote
by

The code is related to the fuel injector performance, 

I would try using 91 octane from Shell and use a good fuel system cleaner like BG 44k or 3M. 

0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P062B CHEVROLET Code - Control Module Fuel Injector Control Performance

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p062b_chevrolet.html

37.5k questions

30.8k answers

1.2k comments

20.6k users

Need A Repair Shop?
Find local automotive repair shops in your area.
How much do you know about cars?

Take the AutoCodes.com automotive tests and turbo-charge your car repair knowledge

Play Now

Home - For Shop Owners - About AutoCodes.com - Privacy Policy - Terms and Conditions - AutoCodes.com Feedback - Copyright 2010-2020 AutoCodes.com

AutoCodes.com - Engine-Codes.com - Infinitihelp.com - Nissanhelp.com
...