+1 vote
12.2k views
by

Where is C0278 Open Circuit in ABS Solenoid Relay located on my 2009 Toyota Land Cruiser?

Vehicle: 2009 Toyota Land Cruiser

2 Answers

0 votes
by (11.7k points)
 
Best answer

C0278 Open or short circuit in ABS solenoid relay circuit

The solenoid relay is built into the master cylinder solenoidToyota Land Cruiser Solenoid Relay

0 votes
by (6.0k points)
C0278 TOYOTA Code - Open or Short Circuit in ABS Solenoid Relay Circuit

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/c0278_toyota.html