0 votes
by

I have a 2001 Nissan maxima an I was wondering where is this speed sensor located I have a code p0500

Vehicle: 2001 Nissan Maxima

2 Answers

0 votes
by (10.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

P0500 Vehicle speed sensor

The location on the top of transmission toward the rear

0 votes
by (3.3k points)
P0500 NISSAN - Vehicle Speed Sensor

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0500_nissan.html