+1 vote
95 views
by (102 points)

Where's the fuel rail pressure sensor for the 2013 Honda Accord, thanks in advance.

Vehicle: 2013 Honda Accord

2 Answers

0 votes
by (5.4k points)
 
Best answer

The fuel rail pressure sensor is located at the end of the fuel rail

Honda Accord Fuel Rail Pressure Sensor Location

+1 vote
by (110 points)
Hi, most likely the fuel rail pressure sensor is located on the fuel rail. Sometimes the fuel pressure regulator is located off of the fuel rail but is connected to the fuel rail by a hose.