+1 vote
145 views
by

On my 2006 Buick Lucerne, will MAP cause the engine to want to shut down during driving? The code P1107 is set

Vehicle: 2006 Buick Lucerne

2 Answers

0 votes
by (11.3k points)
 
Best answer
P1107 MAP sensor circuit intermittent low voltage

Yes this will , it will also cause you to not be able to accelerate
0 votes
by (5.6k points)
P1107 BUICK Code - Manifold Absolute Pressure Sensor Circuit Intermittent Low Voltage

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p1107_buick.html