+1 vote
9.5k views
by

Where is Bank 1 Sensor 2 found on the 2011 GMC Acadia? I got the engine code P0036

Vehicle: 2011 GMC Acadia

2 Answers

0 votes
by (7.0k points)
 
Best answer

After catalytic Converter, next to the firewall

GMC Acadia Oxygen Sensors Location

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
Hi there,

Bank 1 is the rear bank closest to the firewall, senor 2 is the O2 sensor AFTER the converter on the rear bank.