+1 vote
23.3k views
by

Where is the EVAP vent valve solenoid on a 2011 Chevrolet Camaro LT 3.6L V6?

Vehicle: 2011 Chevrolet Camaro LT 3.6L V6

2 Answers

0 votes
by (11.5k points)
 
Best answer

Hi there,

This is mounted above the rear axle on the car. The vent control valve is to the side of the EVAP canister.

Chevrolet Camaro EVAP Canister Location

0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P0449 CHEVROLET Code - Evaporative Emission Vent Valve Solenoid Malfunction

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0449_chevrolet.html