+1 vote
130 views
by

2003 Infiniti G35 with engine code P1124, how expensive is this?

Vehicle: 2003 Infiniti G35

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (11.5k points)
 
Best answer
Hi there,

This code has to be investigated to determine the cause, as it could be an electrical issue. If the throttle body has to be replaced to resolve the issue it is usually a $500+ repair.
0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P1124 INFINITI Code - Throttle Control Motor Relay Circuit Short

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p1124_infiniti.html