+1 vote
65.0k views
by

check engine light came on 2009 Chrysler Sebring 4 Cyl. code p2017

Vehicle: 2009 Chrysler Sebring 4 Cyl.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.5k points)
 
Best answer

P2017 Intake manifold runner position sensor circuit high

When a circuit is high, what this means is a disconnection of that sensor, make sure the connection is connected, the intake manifold runner tends to get an open circuit internally, so a replacement would be the fix.

Chrysler Sebring Intake Manifold Runner Position Sensor 

When it comes to circuit high codes, check the connection for proper mating,

0 votes
by (6.9k points)
P2017 Chrysler Code - Intake Manifold Runner Position Sensor/Switch Circuit High Bank 1
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p2017_chrysler.html