+1 vote
228 views
by

2006 Subaru Impreza WRX with engine code P2097; new cat, new rear o2, still getting P2097

Vehicle: 2006 Subaru Impreza WRX

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
 
Best answer
P2097 Post catalytic fuel trim system too rich

The front oxygen sensor needs to be check, what affects the rear has alot to do with the fron02 sensor,
0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P2097 SUBARU Code - Post Catalyst Fuel Trim System Too Rich Bank 1

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p2097_subaru.html