+1 vote
446 views
by

When I put my 1998 Honda Accord on D4 sometimes it won't come on green and it stays suck in that gear what can cause that?

Vehicle: 1998 Honda Accord

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
 
Best answer
P1607 Engine control module (ECM) internal circuit malfunction

This code condition is a EEPROM data failure,where a ECM replacement will be needed.
0 votes
by (7.0k points)
P1607 Honda Code - Powertrain Control Module Internal Circuit Malfunction
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p1607_honda.html