+1 vote
681 views
by

2006 Dodge Grand Caravan 3.3L with code P0882 and no shifting

Vehicle: 2006 Dodge Grand Caravan 3.3L

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (11.7k points)
 
Best answer
P0882 TCM power input low

You get this code when the control relay output is less that 3 volts , this is more of a electrical problem dealing with low power to the TCM (transmission control module) , the first step you need to do is check the fuse in the underhood fuse box listed as fuse 15 which is a 20 amp fuse. and if needed replace the transmission control relay.If the problem persist this is failed transmission control module
0 votes
by (6.0k points)
P0882 DODGE Code - Transmission Control Module Power Input Signal Low

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0882_dodge.html