0 votes
3.7k views
by

2005 Toyota Camry 2.4L XLE with C1300 code what is it?? Not speed, lights on abs, ongoing crazy

Vehicle: 2005 Toyota Camry 2.4L XLE
by (100 points)
What is the possibly cause of the fault and how can it be corrected?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (12.5k points)
 
Best answer
C1300 Skid control ECU malfucntion

What can cause this code condition is the skid control module , or the branke control moduel assemby, before this unit is replaced do a zero point point calibration . for the steering angle.
by (100 points)
What do you mean by zero point calibration for steering angle?
by (6.9k points)
Do a wheel alignment. During the wheel alignment, the seeing angle sensor is calibrated as well.
0 votes
by (6.9k points)
C1300 Toyota Code - Skid Control ECU Malfunction
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/c1300_toyota.html