+1 vote
1.5k views
by

I have a P2A03 engine code popping up on my 2006 Cadillac DTS 4.6L NorthStar. How do I fix the problem?

Vehicle: 2006 Cadillac DTS 4.6L NorthStar

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

bank 2 sensor 1 air to fuel ratio sensor might be bad.

see picture below for location, the arrow shows the front of the engine.

0 votes
by (6.9k points)
P2A03 Cadillac Code - O2 Sensor Performance Bank 2 Sensor 1
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p2a03_cadillac.html