+1 vote
155 views
by

2006 Lincoln Mark LT with code B1360, how do I fix this?

Vehicle: 2006 Lincoln Mark LT

2 Answers

0 votes
by (11.3k points)
 
Best answer

B1360 Ignition RUN / ACC circuit open , No power in RUN / ACC

Check the fuse, which is the cental junction box fuse (passenger compartment fuse) especially fuse number 15 which is a 5 amp fuse.

0 votes
by (5.6k points)
B1360 LINCOLN Code - Ignition Run/Acc Circuit Open

Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/b1360_lincoln.html