+1 vote
485 views
by

What should I do if the engine codes P0351, P0352 and P0353 come up on my 2005 Ford Escape?

Vehicle: 2005 Ford Escape 3.0L

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
 
Best answer
P0351  Ignition coil A primary/secondary circuit malfunction

P0352 Ignition coil B primary/secondary circuit malfunction

P0352 Ignition coil C primary/secondary circuit malfunction

You have (COP) coil on plug, You may need to replace the offending coils, To have these start by inspecting the harness to the ignition coil is making good connection.You will have to check for spark at each COP
0 votes
by (7.0k points)
P0351 Ford Code - Ignition Coil 'A' Primary/Secondary Circuit
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0351_ford.html

P0352 Ford Code - Ignition Coil 'B' Primary/Secondary Circuit
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0352_ford.html

P0353 Ford Code - Ignition Coil 'C' Primary/Secondary Circuit
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p0353_ford.html