+1 vote
6.2k views
by

I have a 2003 Honda Accord VTEC 2.4L engine, where is the oil pressure switch located?

Vehicle: 2003 Honda Accord VTEC 2.4L

2 Answers

+1 vote
by (12.6k points)
 
Best answer

The oil pressure switch is located on the right side of the engine

Honda Accord Oil Pressure Switch Location

0 votes
by (7.0k points)
P2646 Honda Code - Rocker Arm Oil Pressure Switch Circuit Low Voltage
Read more: https://www.autocodes.com/p2646_honda.html